Gratte Brothers

Privacy statement

1. Who are we?
Gratte Brothers Group Limited (‘Gratte Brothers’) of 2 Regents Wharf, All Saints Street, London N1 9RL, is a company registered in England and Wales with company no 02732546. Gratte Brothers Group Limited is the parent company of a group of companies (‘Gratte Brothers Group companies’).

The other companies comprising the Gratte group of companies are:
• Gratte Brothers Specialist Services Limited (company no 02729551),
• Gratte Brothers Catering Equipment Limited (company no 01832773),
• Gratte Brothers Limited (company no 00411138),
• Gratte Brothers Security Management Limited (company no 00350139),
• Davis Willis & Associates Limited (company no 00666254),

The Group also operates the division: Gratte Brothers Service & Maintenance.

2. General
We collect personal and business information from visitors to our website who are interested in:

(a) receiving news and information about us;
(b) employment opportunities with us; and
(c) becoming approved suppliers to us.

3. How do we collect your information?
We collect your personal information where you insert your personal information and submit it to us using the forms on the pages of our website relevant to your enquiry. You consent to your details being forwarded to relevant Gratte Brothers Group companies or third parties (see point 5 below). By completing the form relevant to you, you are automatically consenting to us using your information in this way.

4. What will Gratte Brothers do with my information?
We will use your information to keep in touch with you about your enquiry. We will store your information for a reasonable period depending on the purposes for which we hold it and then it will be deleted.

After this time your personal information will no longer be held by us.

All personal information you supply to Gratte Brothers will be treated in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 (as amended from time to time).

5. Will Gratte Brothers share my information with anyone else?
We may also pass your personal information on to Gratte Brothers Group Companies and third parties who may process information on our behalf. Otherwise we will keep your information confidential except where disclosure is required or permitted by law (for example to law enforcement agencies or government bodies).

6. How do I withdraw my consent?
To withdraw your consent or check the information held about you, you may at any time write to the Website Administrator at Gratte Brothers Group Limited, 2 Regents Wharf, All Saints Street, London N1 9RL.

7. Can I find out what information Gratte Brothers holds about me?
Under the Data Protection Act, you have the right to request a copy of personal information that Gratte Brothers Group of companies hold about you and to have any inaccuracies corrected. We will charge you a reasonable fee for any information requests and we will require you to prove your identity with two pieces of approved photographic identification. We will use all reasonable efforts to supply, correct or delete personal information about you on our files.

8. Changes to our Privacy Statement
Any changes we may make to our privacy statement will be posted on this page and, where necessary, notified to you by other appropriate means.